Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 11,563,004
Total Deaths: 536,842 Total Recovered: 6,537,765

Top Deaths Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday DeathsConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Cases
1Mexico Mexico273256,84870,60530,639155,6043784,683
2Bolivia Bolivia5639,29726,1961,43411,667711,226
3Pakistan Pakistan50231,81895,4074,762131,6492,4063,344
4Honduras Honduras1023,94320,8146392,490581,022
5Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan47,6914,756922,84324314
6Australia Australia28,5861,0601067,4206137
7S. Korea S. Korea113,1371,00528411,8481546
8Uzbekistan Uzbekistan110,1433,524356,58433123
9Afghanistan Afghanistan032,95112,72186419,366300
10Albania Albania02,8931,160761,65780
11Algeria Algeria015,9413,49795211,492530
12Andorra Andorra085535280000
13Angola Angola03462191910860
14Anguilla Anguilla0300300
15Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda0684232310
16Argentina Argentina077,81548,7111,50727,5976200
17Armenia Armenia028,60611,98248416,140100
18Aruba Aruba0105439800
19Austria Austria018,28095970616,615100
20Azerbaijan Azerbaijan020,3248,33225011,742660
21Bahamas Bahamas01044118910
22Bahrain Bahrain029,3674,6219724,649450
23Bangladesh Bangladesh0162,41787,7402,05272,62510
24Barbados Barbados098179000
25Belarus Belarus063,55412,26042350,871890
26Belgium Belgium062,01635,1549,77117,09132107
27Belize Belize030921900
28Benin Benin01,1998452133310
29Bermuda Bermuda01460913710
30Bhutan Bhutan0802705302
31Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina04,9622,2211912,55040
32Botswana Botswana027724712910
33Brazil Brazil01,604,585561,07064,900978,6158,3180
34British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands0801700
35Brunei Brunei01410313800
36Bulgaria Bulgaria05,7402,5792462,915280
37Burkina Faso Burkina Faso0987805385400
38Burundi Burundi019172111800
39CAR CAR03,9693,0074891420
40Cabo Verde Cabo Verde01,4517791765500
41Cambodia Cambodia014110013110
42Cameroon Cameroon012,5922,17931310,100520
43Canada Canada0105,53627,6138,68469,2392,1280
44Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands0700700
45Cayman Islands Cayman Islands02016119400
46Chad Chad0872117478700
47Channel Islands Channel Islands0571124751200
48Chile Chile0295,53228,1926,308261,0322,0780
49China China083,5574054,63478,51854
50Colombia Colombia0117,11065,1654,06447,8818410
51Comoros Comoros031138726600
52Congo Congo01,5571,0124450100
53Costa Rica Costa Rica04,9963,232191,745100
54Croatia Croatia03,1518421132,19640
55Cuba Cuba02,37257862,22920
56Curaçao Curaçao023311900
57Cyprus Cyprus01,0031451983900
58Czechia Czechia012,5154,3033487,864140
59DRC DRC07,4114,0451823,18400
60Denmark Denmark012,83240960611,81760
61Diamond Princess Diamond Princess0712481365140
62Djibouti Djibouti04,792144554,59300
63Dominica Dominica018001800
64Dominican Republic Dominican Republic037,42517,68879418,9431930
65Ecuador Ecuador061,95828,4554,78128,7222880
66Egypt Egypt075,25351,1843,34320,726410
67El Salvador El Salvador07,7772,9872174,5732150
68Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea03,0712,1785184200
69Eritrea Eritrea021515905600
70Estonia Estonia01,99350691,87420
71Eswatini Eswatini09884281354750
72Ethiopia Ethiopia05,8463,3131032,430350
73Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands01881018701
74Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013001300
75Fiji Fiji019101801
76Finland Finland07,2532243296,70000
77France France0166,96060,00729,89377,0605600
78French Guiana French Guiana04,9133,031161,866230
79French Polynesia French Polynesia062206000
80Gabon Gabon05,6203,021442,555100
81Gambia Gambia0572822700
82Georgia Georgia09511081582850
83Germany Germany0197,5586,2729,086182,2003180
84Ghana Ghana020,0855,09312214,87080
85Gibraltar Gibraltar01793017600
86Greece Greece03,5191,9531921,374110
87Greenland Greenland013001300
88Grenada Grenada023002300
89Guadeloupe Guadeloupe0184131415740
90Guatemala Guatemala023,24818,9199473,38250
91Guinea Guinea05,6101,054344,522240
92Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau01,7651,0642567650
93Guyana Guyana027313815120100
94Haiti Haiti06,3334,6711131,549039
95Hong Kong Hong Kong01,26910671,15610
96Hungary Hungary04,1837835892,81180
97Iceland Iceland01,86320101,83300
98India India0697,836253,24519,700424,8918,9440
99Indonesia Indonesia063,74931,4733,17129,10500
100Iran Iran0240,43827,53711,571201,3303,1680
101Iraq Iraq060,47924,9892,47333,0173060
102Ireland Ireland025,5274221,74123,364120
103Isle of Man Isle of Man033602431200
104Israel Israel029,95811,67733117,950860
105Italy Italy0241,61114,64234,861192,108740
106Ivory Coast Ivory Coast010,7725,631745,06700
107Jamaica Jamaica07321381058404
108Japan Japan019,5221,49597717,050330
109Jordan Jordan01,1642121094230
110Kazakhstan Kazakhstan048,57421,05218827,3341211,403
111Kenya Kenya07,8865,4391602,287290
112Kuwait Kuwait049,9419,11036840,4631570
113Laos Laos019001900
114Latvia Latvia01,12494301,00010
115Lebanon Lebanon01,873526361,31180
116Lesotho Lesotho0796801100
117Liberia Liberia08744603737700
118Libya Libya01,0467533226100
119Liechtenstein Liechtenstein083118100
120Lithuania Lithuania01,836212791,545150
121Luxembourg Luxembourg04,5223961104,01630
122MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0972000
123Macao Macao046104500
124Madagascar Madagascar02,9411,801321,108330
125Malawi Malawi01,6131,2791731740
126Malaysia Malaysia08,663771218,46520
127Maldives Maldives02,468408112,049120
128Mali Mali02,3306841191,52700
129Malta Malta067211965200
130Martinique Martinique0249137149850
131Mauritania Mauritania04,8792,9051301,844140
132Mauritius Mauritius034111033000
133Mayotte Mayotte02,661252342,37530
134Moldova Moldova017,8146,51158510,7184380
135Monaco Monaco0108949500
136Mongolia Mongolia022032018820
137Montenegro Montenegro07814521431500
138Montserrat Montserrat011011000
139Morocco Morocco014,2154,2552359,725190
140Mozambique Mozambique0987723825600
141Myanmar Myanmar031366624100
142Namibia Namibia041238702510
143Nepal Nepal015,7849,203346,54700
144Netherlands Netherlands050,62106,1270180
145New Caledonia New Caledonia021002100
146New Zealand New Zealand01,53422221,49011
147Nicaragua Nicaragua02,5191,198831,23800
148Niger Niger01,088556896500
149Nigeria Nigeria028,71116,40164511,66570
150North Macedonia North Macedonia07,0463,6783413,027550
151Norway Norway08,9305412518,13830
152Oman Oman046,17818,04821327,9171160
153Palestine Palestine04,2773,7701649100
154Panama Panama038,14919,41674717,9861460
155Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea01130800
156Paraguay Paraguay02,4271,241201,16650
157Peru Peru0302,71898,17210,589193,9571,2270
158Philippines Philippines044,25431,0151,29711,9421660
159Poland Poland035,95010,6871,51723,746770
160Portugal Portugal043,89713,2661,61429,017730
161Qatar Qatar099,7997,38712892,2841750
162Romania Romania028,9737,1971,75020,0262150
163Russia Russia0681,251220,34010,161450,7502,3000
164Rwanda Rwanda01,105535356700
165Réunion Réunion054773247230
166Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis016101500
167Saint Lucia Saint Lucia022301900
168Saint Martin Saint Martin043333710
169Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon0100100
170San Marino San Marino069804265600
171Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe07204391326800
172Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia0209,50962,3571,916145,2362,2830
173Senegal Senegal07,4002,3971334,870380
174Serbia Serbia016,1312,75631113,064810
175Seychelles Seychelles0817001100
176Sierra Leone Sierra Leone01,542418621,06200
177Singapore Singapore044,8004,3332640,44120
178Sint Maarten Sint Maarten0780156300
179Slovakia Slovakia01,764270281,46630
180Slovenia Slovenia01,7002051111,38400
181Somalia Somalia02,9971,891921,01420
182South Africa South Africa0196,750100,2363,19993,3155390
183South Sudan South Sudan02,0211,6503833300
184Spain Spain0297,625028,38506170
185Sri Lanka Sri Lanka02,076162111,90310
186St. Barth St. Barth0600600
187St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines029002900
188Sudan Sudan09,7674,4866084,67300
189Suriname Suriname05942881429260
190Sweden Sweden071,41905,42001240
191Switzerland Switzerland032,2681,0031,96529,300150
192Syria Syria03582191312600
193Taiwan Taiwan04494743800
194Tajikistan Tajikistan06,2131,302534,85800
195Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
196Thailand Thailand03,19565583,07215
197Timor-Leste Timor-Leste024002400
198Togo Togo06802181544720
199Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago013310811500
200Tunisia Tunisia01,18890501,04800
201Turkey Turkey0205,75819,8535,225180,6801,1270
202Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos0473421100
203UAE UAE051,54010,92032340,29710
204UK UK0285,416044,22002310
205USA USA02,982,9281,560,795132,5691,289,56416,0380
206Uganda Uganda093948089100
207Ukraine Ukraine048,50025,8751,24921,3761050
208Uruguay Uruguay0956792884910
209Vatican City Vatican City012001200
210Venezuela Venezuela07,1695,004652,100110
211Vietnam Vietnam035515034010
212Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
213Yemen Yemen01,26537533855200
214Zambia Zambia01,632254301,34810
215Zimbabwe Zimbabwe0716527818100

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
2,982,928
Brazil
1,604,585
India
697,836
Russia
681,251
Peru
302,718
Spain
297,625
Chile
295,532
UK
285,416
Mexico
256,848
Italy
241,611
Iran
240,438
Pakistan
231,818
Turkey
205,758
Germany
197,558
France
166,960
Bangladesh
162,417
Colombia
117,110
Canada
105,536
Qatar
99,799
China
83,557
Argentina
77,815
Egypt
75,253
Sweden
71,419
Indonesia
63,749
Belarus
63,554
Belgium
62,016
Ecuador
61,958
Iraq
60,479
UAE
51,540
Kuwait
49,941
Ukraine
48,500