Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 11,564,185
Total Deaths: 536,893 Total Recovered: 6,538,868

Top Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday CasesConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Deaths
1Mexico Mexico4,683256,84870,60530,639155,604378273
2Pakistan Pakistan3,344231,81895,4074,762131,6492,40650
3Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1,40348,57421,05218827,3341210
4Bolivia Bolivia1,22639,29726,1961,43411,6677156
5Honduras Honduras1,02223,94320,8146392,4905810
6Ukraine Ukraine54349,04326,0781,26221,70310313
7India India397698,233253,60219,703424,9288,9443
8Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan3147,6914,756922,843244
9Afghanistan Afghanistan23933,19012,18989820,1033134
10Australia Australia1378,5861,0601067,42062
11Uzbekistan Uzbekistan12310,1433,524356,584331
12Belgium Belgium10762,01635,1549,77117,091320
13S. Korea S. Korea4613,1371,00528411,848151
14Haiti Haiti396,3334,6711131,54900
15Thailand Thailand53,19565583,07210
16China China483,5574054,63478,51850
17Jamaica Jamaica47321381058400
18Bhutan Bhutan2802705300
19Georgia Georgia29531081583050
20Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands11881018700
21Fiji Fiji119101800
22New Zealand New Zealand11,53422221,49010
23Albania Albania02,8931,160761,65780
24Algeria Algeria015,9413,49795211,492530
25Andorra Andorra085535280000
26Angola Angola03462191910860
27Anguilla Anguilla0300300
28Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda0684232310
29Argentina Argentina077,81548,7111,50727,5976200
30Armenia Armenia028,60611,98248416,140100
31Aruba Aruba0105439800
32Austria Austria018,28095970616,615100
33Azerbaijan Azerbaijan020,3248,33225011,742660
34Bahamas Bahamas01044118910
35Bahrain Bahrain029,3674,6219724,649450
36Bangladesh Bangladesh0162,41787,7402,05272,62510
37Barbados Barbados098179000
38Belarus Belarus063,55412,26042350,871890
39Belize Belize030921900
40Benin Benin01,1998452133310
41Bermuda Bermuda01460913710
42Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina04,9622,2211912,55040
43Botswana Botswana027724712910
44Brazil Brazil01,604,585561,07064,900978,6158,3180
45British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands0801700
46Brunei Brunei01410313800
47Bulgaria Bulgaria05,7402,5792462,915280
48Burkina Faso Burkina Faso0987805385400
49Burundi Burundi019172111800
50CAR CAR03,9693,0074891420
51Cabo Verde Cabo Verde01,4517791765500
52Cambodia Cambodia014110013110
53Cameroon Cameroon012,5922,17931310,100520
54Canada Canada0105,53627,6138,68469,2392,1280
55Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands0700700
56Cayman Islands Cayman Islands02016119400
57Chad Chad0872117478700
58Channel Islands Channel Islands0571124751200
59Chile Chile0295,53228,1926,308261,0322,0780
60Colombia Colombia0117,11065,1654,06447,8818410
61Comoros Comoros031138726600
62Congo Congo01,5571,0124450100
63Costa Rica Costa Rica04,9963,231201,745101
64Croatia Croatia03,1518421132,19640
65Cuba Cuba02,37257862,22920
66Curaçao Curaçao023311900
67Cyprus Cyprus01,0031451983900
68Czechia Czechia012,5154,3033487,864140
69DRC DRC07,4114,0451823,18400
70Denmark Denmark012,83240960611,81760
71Diamond Princess Diamond Princess0712481365140
72Djibouti Djibouti04,792144554,59300
73Dominica Dominica018001800
74Dominican Republic Dominican Republic037,42517,68879418,9431930
75Ecuador Ecuador061,95828,4554,78128,7222880
76Egypt Egypt075,25351,1843,34320,726410
77El Salvador El Salvador07,7772,9872174,5732150
78Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea03,0712,1785184200
79Eritrea Eritrea021515905600
80Estonia Estonia01,99350691,87420
81Eswatini Eswatini09884281354750
82Ethiopia Ethiopia05,8463,3131032,430350
83Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013001300
84Finland Finland07,2532243296,70000
85France France0166,96060,00729,89377,0605600
86French Guiana French Guiana04,9133,031161,866230
87French Polynesia French Polynesia062206000
88Gabon Gabon05,6203,021442,555100
89Gambia Gambia0572822700
90Germany Germany0197,5586,2729,086182,2003180
91Ghana Ghana020,0855,09312214,87080
92Gibraltar Gibraltar01793017600
93Greece Greece03,5191,9531921,374110
94Greenland Greenland013001300
95Grenada Grenada023002300
96Guadeloupe Guadeloupe0184131415740
97Guatemala Guatemala023,24818,9199473,38250
98Guinea Guinea05,6101,054344,522240
99Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau01,7651,0642567650
100Guyana Guyana027313815120100
101Hong Kong Hong Kong01,26910671,15610
102Hungary Hungary04,1837835892,81180
103Iceland Iceland01,86320101,83300
104Indonesia Indonesia063,74931,4733,17129,10500
105Iran Iran0240,43827,53711,571201,3303,1680
106Iraq Iraq060,47924,9892,47333,0173060
107Ireland Ireland025,5274221,74123,364120
108Isle of Man Isle of Man033602431200
109Israel Israel029,95811,67733117,950860
110Italy Italy0241,61114,64234,861192,108740
111Ivory Coast Ivory Coast010,7725,631745,06700
112Japan Japan019,5221,49597717,050330
113Jordan Jordan01,1642121094230
114Kenya Kenya07,8865,4391602,287290
115Kuwait Kuwait049,9419,11036840,4631570
116Laos Laos019001900
117Latvia Latvia01,12494301,00010
118Lebanon Lebanon01,873526361,31180
119Lesotho Lesotho0796801100
120Liberia Liberia08744603737700
121Libya Libya01,0467533226100
122Liechtenstein Liechtenstein083118100
123Lithuania Lithuania01,836212791,545150
124Luxembourg Luxembourg04,5223961104,01630
125MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0972000
126Macao Macao046104500
127Madagascar Madagascar02,9411,801321,108330
128Malawi Malawi01,6131,2791731740
129Malaysia Malaysia08,663771218,46520
130Maldives Maldives02,468408112,049120
131Mali Mali02,3306841191,52700
132Malta Malta067211965200
133Martinique Martinique0249137149850
134Mauritania Mauritania04,8792,9051301,844140
135Mauritius Mauritius034111033000
136Mayotte Mayotte02,661252342,37530
137Moldova Moldova017,8146,51158510,7184380
138Monaco Monaco0108949500
139Mongolia Mongolia022032018820
140Montenegro Montenegro07814521431500
141Montserrat Montserrat011011000
142Morocco Morocco014,2154,2552359,725190
143Mozambique Mozambique0987723825600
144Myanmar Myanmar031366624100
145Namibia Namibia041238702510
146Nepal Nepal015,7849,203346,54700
147Netherlands Netherlands050,62106,1270180
148New Caledonia New Caledonia021002100
149Nicaragua Nicaragua02,5191,198831,23800
150Niger Niger01,088556896500
151Nigeria Nigeria028,71116,40164511,66570
152North Macedonia North Macedonia07,0463,6783413,027550
153Norway Norway08,9305412518,13830
154Oman Oman046,17818,04821327,9171160
155Palestine Palestine04,2773,7701649100
156Panama Panama038,14919,41674717,9861460
157Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea01130800
158Paraguay Paraguay02,4271,241201,16650
159Peru Peru0302,71898,17210,589193,9571,2270
160Philippines Philippines044,25431,0151,29711,9421660
161Poland Poland035,95010,6871,51723,746770
162Portugal Portugal043,89713,2661,61429,017730
163Qatar Qatar099,7997,38712892,2841750
164Romania Romania028,9737,1971,75020,0262150
165Russia Russia0681,251220,34010,161450,7502,3000
166Rwanda Rwanda01,105535356700
167Réunion Réunion054773247230
168Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis016101500
169Saint Lucia Saint Lucia022301900
170Saint Martin Saint Martin043333710
171Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon0100100
172San Marino San Marino069804265600
173Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe07204391326800
174Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia0209,50962,3571,916145,2362,2830
175Senegal Senegal07,4002,3971334,870380
176Serbia Serbia016,1312,75631113,064810
177Seychelles Seychelles0817001100
178Sierra Leone Sierra Leone01,542418621,06200
179Singapore Singapore044,8004,3332640,44120
180Sint Maarten Sint Maarten0780156300
181Slovakia Slovakia01,764270281,46630
182Slovenia Slovenia01,7002051111,38400
183Somalia Somalia02,9971,891921,01420
184South Africa South Africa0196,750100,2363,19993,3155390
185South Sudan South Sudan02,0211,6503833300
186Spain Spain0297,625028,38506170
187Sri Lanka Sri Lanka02,076162111,90310
188St. Barth St. Barth0600600
189St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines029002900
190Sudan Sudan09,7674,4866084,67300
191Suriname Suriname05942881429260
192Sweden Sweden071,41905,42001240
193Switzerland Switzerland032,2681,0031,96529,300150
194Syria Syria03582191312600
195Taiwan Taiwan04494743800
196Tajikistan Tajikistan06,2131,302534,85800
197Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
198Timor-Leste Timor-Leste024002400
199Togo Togo06802181544720
200Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago013310811500
201Tunisia Tunisia01,18890501,04800
202Turkey Turkey0205,75819,8535,225180,6801,1270
203Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos0473421100
204UAE UAE051,54010,92032340,29710
205UK UK0285,416044,22002310
206USA USA02,982,9281,560,795132,5691,289,56416,0380
207Uganda Uganda093948089100
208Uruguay Uruguay0956792884910
209Vatican City Vatican City012001200
210Venezuela Venezuela07,1695,004652,100110
211Vietnam Vietnam035515034010
212Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
213Yemen Yemen01,26537533855200
214Zambia Zambia01,632254301,34810
215Zimbabwe Zimbabwe0716527818100

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
2,982,928
Brazil
1,604,585
India
698,233
Russia
681,251
Peru
302,718
Spain
297,625
Chile
295,532
UK
285,416
Mexico
256,848
Italy
241,611
Iran
240,438
Pakistan
231,818
Turkey
205,758
Germany
197,558
France
166,960
Bangladesh
162,417
Colombia
117,110
Canada
105,536
Qatar
99,799
China
83,557
Argentina
77,815
Egypt
75,253
Sweden
71,419
Indonesia
63,749
Belarus
63,554
Belgium
62,016
Ecuador
61,958
Iraq
60,479
UAE
51,540
Kuwait
49,941
Ukraine
49,043