Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 11,950,044
Total Deaths: 546,622 Total Recovered: 6,895,290

Top Active Cases Worldwide

#CountryActiveConfirmedDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA1,608,2493,097,084133,9721,354,86315,37100
2Brazil Brazil489,8651,674,65566,8681,117,9228,31800
3India India265,770743,48120,653457,0588,94400
4Russia Russia219,856694,23010,494463,8802,30000
5South Africa South Africa110,054215,8553,502102,29953900
6Peru Peru97,388309,27810,952200,9381,26500
7Pakistan Pakistan94,713234,5094,839134,9572,30600
8Bangladesh Bangladesh88,392168,6452,15178,102100
9Mexico Mexico72,348268,00832,014163,6463786,258895
10Colombia Colombia68,274124,4944,35951,86187500
11France France61,222168,81029,93377,65553800
12Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia60,252217,1082,017154,8392,26800
13Egypt Egypt52,07277,2793,48921,7184100
14Argentina Argentina51,68783,4261,64430,09568800
15Belgium Belgium35,16262,0589,77417,1222700
16Philippines Philippines34,17847,8731,30912,38616600
17Indonesia Indonesia32,13266,2263,30930,785000
18Ecuador Ecuador29,30163,2454,87329,07128800
19Bolivia Bolivia27,61741,5451,53012,398711,03654
20Canada Canada27,573106,1678,71169,8832,15000
21Iran Iran26,757245,68811,931207,0003,27000
22Chile Chile26,340301,0196,434268,2452,06000
23Ukraine Ukraine26,13149,6071,28322,19310600
24Iraq Iraq25,76464,7012,68536,25239600
25Honduras Honduras22,11425,4286772,6375876321
26Kazakhstan Kazakhstan21,76249,68326427,65722100
27Panama Panama20,76640,29179918,72616000
28Guatemala Guatemala20,20824,7871,0043,575500
29Dominican Republic Dominican Republic18,04538,43082119,56420800
30Oman Oman17,77348,99722431,00012700
31Turkey Turkey17,345207,8975,260185,2921,15200
32Nigeria Nigeria17,01229,78966912,108700
33Italy Italy14,242241,95634,899192,8157000
34Israel Israel13,65332,22234218,2278600
35Portugal Portugal13,34244,4161,62929,4457600
36Afghanistan Afghanistan12,28533,38492020,1793100
37Armenia Armenia11,87529,28550316,9071000
38Belarus Belarus11,66564,00343651,9028900
39Poland Poland10,64636,4121,52824,2387300
40UAE UAE10,56052,60032641,714100
41Kuwait Kuwait9,35351,24537741,51515900
42Nepal Nepal8,63416,168357,499000
43Azerbaijan Azerbaijan8,47421,37426512,6356600
44Romania Romania7,28729,6201,79920,53423100
45Germany Germany6,552198,3559,103182,70029800
46Moldova Moldova6,29718,14160311,24139100
47Qatar Qatar5,908100,94513494,90315400
48Ivory Coast Ivory Coast5,63111,194765,487000
49Kenya Kenya5,5798,2501672,5042900
50Venezuela Venezuela5,2437,411682,1001900
51Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan5,1268,141992,9162400
52Ghana Ghana4,68321,96812917,156600
53Bahrain Bahrain4,65330,3219825,5706000
54Haiti Haiti4,4346,3711131,824000
55Czechia Czechia4,42412,6853517,9101300
56Sudan Sudan4,3419,9976225,034000
57Palestine Palestine4,1354,64718494000
58Singapore Singapore4,11245,1402641,002100
59DRC DRC4,0247,4321823,226000
60Uzbekistan Uzbekistan3,81910,670406,8113600
61Algeria Algeria3,81716,87996812,0945500
62Morocco Morocco3,72814,60724010,6391900
63Costa Rica Costa Rica3,6535,486231,8101100
64North Macedonia North Macedonia3,5697,2443513,3245500
65Ethiopia Ethiopia3,3135,8461032,4303500
66El Salvador El Salvador3,1498,3072294,92923400
67Gabon Gabon3,1235,743462,5741100
68CAR CAR3,0434,07152976200
69French Guiana French Guiana3,0385,178212,1193000
70Cameroon Cameroon3,03214,91635911,5255200
71Serbia Serbia3,02316,71933013,36611000
72Mauritania Mauritania2,9455,0241351,9441400
73Bulgaria Bulgaria2,8116,1022543,0373200
74Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina2,7215,6212072,693400
75Senegal Senegal2,3877,5471375,0233400
76Madagascar Madagascar2,2523,472331,1874100
77Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea2,1783,07151842000
78Greece Greece2,0223,5891931,3741000
79Somalia Somalia1,8273,015921,096200
80Japan Japan1,80619,98197817,1973600
81South Sudan South Sudan1,6502,02138333000
82Malawi Malawi1,4821,81819317400
83Tajikistan Tajikistan1,2976,315534,965000
84Australia Australia1,2898,8801067,48581250
85Paraguay Paraguay1,2892,502201,193800
86Albania Albania1,2133,038811,744700
87Switzerland Switzerland1,10332,3691,96629,3001700
88Guinea Guinea1,0605,636344,5422400
89Austria Austria1,02918,42170616,6861000
90Congo Congo1,0121,55744501000
91Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1,0051,79025760500
92S. Korea S. Korea98913,24428511,97015630
93Croatia Croatia9303,2721132,229500
94Libya Libya8521,18235295000
95Benin Benin8451,19921333100
96Nicaragua Nicaragua7622,846911,993000
97Cabo Verde Cabo Verde7571,49918724000
98Mozambique Mozambique7521,0408280000
99Hungary Hungary7424,2055892,874700
100Mali Mali6732,3481191,556000
101Rwanda Rwanda5741,1723595000
102Montenegro Montenegro57090717320000
103Norway Norway5588,9472518,138300
104Zimbabwe Zimbabwe5287349197000
105Lebanon Lebanon5231,907361,348800
106Namibia Namibia514539025100
107Zambia Zambia5051,895421,348100
108Liberia Liberia48291741394000
109Eswatini Eswatini4721,05614570500
110Luxembourg Luxembourg4374,6031104,056300
111Ireland Ireland43225,5381,74223,3641200
112Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe43272413279000
113Sierra Leone Sierra Leone4211,572631,088000
114China China39083,5724,63478,548570
115Yemen Yemen3581,297348591000
116Maldives Maldives3312,501122,1581200
117Tanzania Tanzania30550921183700
118Denmark Denmark29612,88860911,983500
119Botswana Botswana282314131100
120Slovakia Slovakia2661,767281,473300
121Angola Angola24838621117600
122Finland Finland2337,2623296,700100
123Syria Syria23237214126000
124Lithuania Lithuania2181,844791,5471500
125Suriname Suriname21463415405700
126Mayotte Mayotte2082,688342,446300
127Togo Togo20768915467200
128Slovenia Slovenia2051,7391111,423000
129Djibouti Djibouti2024,878554,621000
130Jordan Jordan1901,16910969300
131Eritrea Eritrea159215056000
132Cyprus Cyprus1471,00519839000
133Guyana Guyana143284161251100
134Martinique Martinique1372491498500
135Jamaica Jamaica13674510599080
136Hong Kong Hong Kong1321,30071,161100
137Sri Lanka Sri Lanka1152,081111,955100
138Tunisia Tunisia1061,205501,049000
139Georgia Georgia10595815838500
140Latvia Latvia961,134301,008100
141Burkina Faso Burkina Faso901,00353860000
142Lesotho Lesotho8091011000
143Réunion Réunion765513472300
144Uganda Uganda759710896000
145Burundi Burundi721911118000
146Malaysia Malaysia728,6741218,481200
147Uruguay Uruguay7196529865000
148Seychelles Seychelles7081011000
149Cuba Cuba692,395862,240400
150Myanmar Myanmar653166245000
151Thailand Thailand653,195583,072100
152Niger Niger521,09468974000
153Diamond Princess Diamond Princess4871213651400
154Estonia Estonia461,995691,880200
155Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda4470323100
156Comoros Comoros383117266000
157Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos3649211000
158Gambia Gambia3161327000
159Mongolia Mongolia312250194200
160Vietnam Vietnam273690342100
161Bhutan Bhutan2680054000
162New Zealand New Zealand231,537221,492010
163Channel Islands Channel Islands1857747512000
164Iceland Iceland161,873101,847000
165Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1318414157400
166Chad Chad1187374788000
167Malta Malta116739653000
168Cambodia Cambodia101410131100
169Belize Belize930219000
170Monaco Monaco9108495000
171Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago81338117000
172MS Zaandam MS Zaandam7920000
173Cayman Islands Cayman Islands62011194000
174Aruba Aruba4105398000
175Bahamas Bahamas41041189100
176Taiwan Taiwan44497438000
177Andorra Andorra385552800000
178Curaçao Curaçao323119000
179Fiji Fiji321018000
180Gibraltar Gibraltar31790176000
181Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea31108000
182Saint Lucia Saint Lucia322019000
183Saint Martin Saint Martin343337100
184Bermuda Bermuda21489137100
185French Polynesia French Polynesia262060000
186Liechtenstein Liechtenstein284181000
187Mauritius Mauritius234210330000
188Barbados Barbados198790000
189Macao Macao146045000
190Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis116015000
191Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
192Anguilla Anguilla0303000
193British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands0817000
194Brunei Brunei01413138000
195Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands0707000
196Dominica Dominica018018000
197Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands01880188000
198Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013013000
199Greenland Greenland013013000
200Grenada Grenada023023000
201Isle of Man Isle of Man033624312000
202Laos Laos019019000
203Montserrat Montserrat011110000
204Netherlands Netherlands050,6946,13201800
205New Caledonia New Caledonia021021000
206Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon0101000
207San Marino San Marino069842656000
208Sint Maarten Sint Maarten0781563000
209Spain Spain0299,21028,392061700
210St. Barth St. Barth0606000
211St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines029029000
212Sweden Sweden073,3445,447010300
213Timor-Leste Timor-Leste024024000
214UK UK0286,34944,391020900
215Vatican City Vatican City012012000

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
3,097,084
Brazil
1,674,655
India
743,481
Russia
694,230
Peru
309,278
Chile
301,019
Spain
299,210
UK
286,349
Mexico
268,008
Iran
245,688
Italy
241,956
Pakistan
234,509
Turkey
207,897
Germany
198,355
France
168,810
Bangladesh
168,645
Colombia
124,494
Canada
106,167
Qatar
100,945
China
83,572
Argentina
83,426
Egypt
77,279
Sweden
73,344
Indonesia
66,226
Iraq
64,701
Belarus
64,003
Ecuador
63,245
Belgium
62,058
UAE
52,600
Kuwait
51,245
Ukraine
49,607