Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 12,164,119
Total Deaths: 552,023 Total Recovered: 7,030,006

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Poland Live Data & Statistics

Poland

Total Cases Poland

36,689

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 36689 cases and out of which 10269 are active cases in Poland. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 1542 and total of 24878 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 66 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

10,269

Total Deaths

1,542

Recovered Cases

24,878

Critical Cases

66

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA3,158,9321,631,391134,8621,392,67915,45700
2Brazil Brazil1,716,196530,21968,0551,117,9228,31800
3India India769,052271,35421,144476,5548,94400
4Russia Russia700,792217,61410,667472,5112,30000
5Peru Peru312,91197,03011,133204,7481,26500
6Chile Chile303,08324,8076,573271,7032,05300
7Spain Spain299,593028,396061700
8UK UK286,979044,517019700
9Mexico Mexico275,00374,41232,796167,7953786,995782
10Iran Iran248,37926,83212,084209,4633,30900
11Italy Italy242,14913,59534,914193,6407100
12Pakistan Pakistan237,48991,6024,922140,9652,23600
13South Africa South Africa224,665114,2213,602106,84253900
14Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia220,14460,0352,059158,0502,26300
15Turkey Turkey208,93816,1455,282187,5111,17200
16Germany Germany198,7656,9509,115182,70029200
17Bangladesh Bangladesh172,13489,0992,19780,838100
18France France169,47361,52329,96577,98550300
19Colombia Colombia128,63870,4774,52753,63487500
20Canada Canada106,43427,4508,73770,2472,15100
21Qatar Qatar101,5535,30813896,10715400
22Argentina Argentina87,03048,8341,69436,50268800
23China China83,5813574,63478,590490
24Egypt Egypt78,30452,4993,56422,2414100
25Sweden Sweden73,85805,48209200
26Indonesia Indonesia68,07933,1353,35931,585000
27Iraq Iraq67,44226,7842,77937,87940300
28Belarus Belarus64,22410,92744352,8548900
29Ecuador Ecuador63,24529,3014,87329,07128800
30Belgium Belgium62,12335,2099,77617,1383200
31UAE UAE53,04510,43632742,282100
32Kuwait Kuwait52,0079,52037942,10816100
33Kazakhstan Kazakhstan51,05916,64626434,14922100
34Netherlands Netherlands50,74606,13502400
35Ukraine Ukraine50,41425,9891,30623,1199100
36Philippines Philippines50,35936,4571,31412,58821300
37Oman Oman50,20717,96923332,00512800
38Singapore Singapore45,2983,9492641,323100
39Portugal Portugal44,85913,5141,63129,7147400
40Bolivia Bolivia42,98428,5241,57712,883711,43947
41Panama Panama41,25120,96381919,46916000
42Dominican Republic Dominican Republic39,58818,70382920,05620800
43Poland Poland36,68910,2691,54224,8786600
44Afghanistan Afghanistan33,59411,95893620,7003100
45Israel Israel33,55714,87534418,33811300
46Switzerland Switzerland32,4981,1321,96629,4001600
47Bahrain Bahrain30,9314,7609826,0735600
48Nigeria Nigeria30,24917,19268412,373700
49Romania Romania30,1757,5591,81720,79923700
50Armenia Armenia29,82011,87252117,4271000
51Ireland Ireland25,5424401,73823,3641200
52Honduras Honduras25,42822,1146772,6375800
53Guatemala Guatemala25,41120,6401,0533,718500
54Ghana Ghana22,8225,12912917,564800
55Azerbaijan Azerbaijan21,9168,54227413,1006600
56Japan Japan20,1741,86398017,3313500
57Austria Austria18,5131,08670616,7211100
58Moldova Moldova18,4716,30861411,54939100
59Algeria Algeria17,3484,04197812,3295200
60Serbia Serbia17,0763,36934113,36611800
61Nepal Nepal16,4238,636357,752000
62Cameroon Cameroon14,9163,03235911,5255200
63Morocco Morocco14,7713,21324211,3161900
64S. Korea S. Korea13,29398728712,01915492
65Denmark Denmark12,90029060912,001500
66Czechia Czechia12,8144,4533518,0101200
67Ivory Coast Ivory Coast11,5045,855785,571000
68Uzbekistan Uzbekistan11,0923,987457,0603700
69Sudan Sudan10,0844,3746365,074000
70Norway Norway8,9505612518,138300
71Australia Australia8,8991,3041067,4898130
72Malaysia Malaysia8,677701218,486200
73El Salvador El Salvador8,5663,1982355,13324200
74Kenya Kenya8,5285,7661692,5932900
75Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan8,4865,3911122,9832400
76Venezuela Venezuela8,0085,833752,1001800
77Senegal Senegal7,6572,4191415,0973700
78DRC DRC7,4324,0241823,226000
79North Macedonia North Macedonia7,4063,4933593,5545500
80Finland Finland7,2651363296,800200
81Ethiopia Ethiopia6,7744,2241202,4303500
82Haiti Haiti6,4324,2351172,080000
83Tajikistan Tajikistan6,3641,299545,011000
84Bulgaria Bulgaria6,3422,9172593,1662900
85Gabon Gabon5,8713,143462,6821100
86Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina5,8692,8912092,769400
87Costa Rica Costa Rica5,8363,883241,9291100
88Guinea Guinea5,6971,086344,5772400
89French Guiana French Guiana5,4593,088222,3493000
90Mauritania Mauritania5,0872,9541391,9941400
91Palestine Palestine5,0294,51520494000
92Djibouti Djibouti4,889190554,644000
93Luxembourg Luxembourg4,6504841104,056300
94Hungary Hungary4,2107365892,885600
95CAR CAR4,1093,007521,050200
96Greece Greece3,6222,0551931,374900
97Madagascar Madagascar3,5731,779331,7615300
98Croatia Croatia3,3259341142,277400
99Thailand Thailand3,19765583,074100
100Albania Albania3,1061,232831,7911000
101Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea3,0712,17851842000
102Somalia Somalia3,0281,789921,147200
103Nicaragua Nicaragua2,846762911,993000
104Mayotte Mayotte2,688208342,446300
105Paraguay Paraguay2,5541,322201,2121000
106Maldives Maldives2,517324132,1801200
107Cuba Cuba2,39971862,242400
108Mali Mali2,3586411201,597000
109Sri Lanka Sri Lanka2,094116111,967100
110South Sudan South Sudan2,0211,65038333000
111Estonia Estonia2,00352691,882100
112Lebanon Lebanon1,946542361,368700
113Zambia Zambia1,895505421,348100
114Iceland Iceland1,88020101,850000
115Malawi Malawi1,8641,49524345400
116Lithuania Lithuania1,854223791,5521500
117Congo Congo1,8211,24947525000
118Slovakia Slovakia1,798297281,473300
119Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1,7901,00525760500
120Slovenia Slovenia1,7632231111,429000
121Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,584399631,122000
122Cabo Verde Cabo Verde1,54279418730000
123New Zealand New Zealand1,54024221,494030
124Hong Kong Hong Kong1,32415071,167100
125Yemen Yemen1,318372351595000
126Libya Libya1,26892636306000
127Tunisia Tunisia1,221121501,050000
128Benin Benin1,19984521333100
129Rwanda Rwanda1,1945813610000
130Jordan Jordan1,16918210977300
131Latvia Latvia1,141103301,008100
132Eswatini Eswatini1,13853614588500
133Niger Niger1,0975368976000
134Mozambique Mozambique1,0717268337000
135Cyprus Cyprus1,00815019839000
136Burkina Faso Burkina Faso1,0038953861000
137Uganda Uganda977730904000
138Uruguay Uruguay9747429871100
139Georgia Georgia96310715841500
140Montenegro Montenegro96062317320000
141Liberia Liberia92649041395000
142Zimbabwe Zimbabwe8856709206000
143Chad Chad8731174788000
144Andorra Andorra855152802000
145Jamaica Jamaica75114110600060
146Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe72442813283000
147Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124813651400
148San Marino San Marino698042656000
149Togo Togo69520515475200
150Malta Malta673109654000
151Suriname Suriname66521417434500
152Namibia Namibia593568025100
153Channel Islands Channel Islands5771847512000
154Réunion Réunion563883472300
155Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
156Taiwan Taiwan44947438000
157Angola Angola38624821117600
158Syria Syria37223214126000
159Vietnam Vietnam369220347100
160Mauritius Mauritius342210330000
161Isle of Man Isle of Man336024312000
162Myanmar Myanmar317616250000
163Botswana Botswana314282131100
164Comoros Comoros313347272000
165Guyana Guyana28414316125600
166Martinique Martinique2491371498500
167Mongolia Mongolia227320195100
168Eritrea Eritrea215159056000
169Cayman Islands Cayman Islands20131197000
170Burundi Burundi191721118000
171Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands18800188000
172Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1841314157400
173Gibraltar Gibraltar17930176000
174Bermuda Bermuda14939137100
175Brunei Brunei14103138000
176Cambodia Cambodia141100131100
177Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago13388117000
178Monaco Monaco1089495000
179Bahamas Bahamas10661189120
180Aruba Aruba1054398000
181Barbados Barbados981790000
182Lesotho Lesotho9180011000
183Seychelles Seychelles9180011000
184Liechtenstein Liechtenstein842181000
185Bhutan Bhutan8025055000
186Sint Maarten Sint Maarten7801563000
187Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda7044323100
188French Polynesia French Polynesia622060000
189Gambia Gambia6131327000
190Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos5542211000
191Macao Macao461045000
192Saint Martin Saint Martin433337100
193Belize Belize309219000
194St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines290029000
195Timor-Leste Timor-Leste240024000
196Curaçao Curaçao233119000
197Grenada Grenada230023000
198Saint Lucia Saint Lucia223019000
199Fiji Fiji213018000
200New Caledonia New Caledonia210021000
201Laos Laos190019000
202Dominica Dominica180018000
203Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis161015000
204Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
205Greenland Greenland130013000
206Vatican City Vatican City120012000
207Montserrat Montserrat110110000
208Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea11308000
209Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
210MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
211British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands8017000
212Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands7007000
213St. Barth St. Barth6006000
214Anguilla Anguilla3003000
215Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon1001000

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
3,158,932
Brazil
1,716,196
India
769,052
Russia
700,792
Peru
312,911
Chile
303,083
Spain
299,593
UK
286,979
Mexico
275,003
Iran
248,379
Italy
242,149
Pakistan
237,489
Turkey
208,938
Germany
198,765
Bangladesh
172,134
France
169,473
Colombia
128,638
Canada
106,434
Qatar
101,553
Argentina
87,030
China
83,581
Egypt
78,304
Sweden
73,858
Indonesia
68,079
Iraq
67,442
Belarus
64,224
Ecuador
63,245
Belgium
62,123
UAE
53,045
Kuwait
52,007
Ukraine
50,414