Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 11,562,873
Total Deaths: 536,841 Total Recovered: 6,537,764

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Canada Live Data & Statistics

Canada

Total Cases Canada

105,536

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 105536 cases and out of which 27613 are active cases in Canada. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 8684 and total of 69239 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 2128 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

27,613

Total Deaths

8,684

Recovered Cases

69,239

Critical Cases

2,128

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA2,982,9281,560,795132,5691,289,56416,03800
2Brazil Brazil1,604,585561,07064,900978,6158,31800
3India India697,836253,24519,700424,8918,94400
4Russia Russia681,251220,34010,161450,7502,30000
5Peru Peru302,71898,17210,589193,9571,21000
6Spain Spain297,625028,385061700
7Chile Chile295,53228,1926,308261,0322,07800
8UK UK285,416044,220023100
9Mexico Mexico256,84870,60530,639155,6043784,683273
10Italy Italy241,61114,64234,861192,1087400
11Iran Iran240,43827,53711,571201,3303,16800
12Pakistan Pakistan231,81895,4074,762131,6492,4063,34450
13Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia209,50962,3571,916145,2362,28300
14Turkey Turkey205,75819,8535,225180,6801,12700
15Germany Germany197,5586,2729,086182,20031800
16South Africa South Africa196,750100,2363,19993,31553900
17France France166,96060,00729,89377,06056000
18Bangladesh Bangladesh162,41787,7402,05272,625100
19Colombia Colombia117,11065,1654,06447,88184100
20Canada Canada105,53627,6138,68469,2392,12800
21Qatar Qatar99,7997,38712892,28417500
22China China83,5574054,63478,518540
23Argentina Argentina77,81548,7111,50727,59762000
24Egypt Egypt75,25351,1843,34320,7264100
25Sweden Sweden71,41905,420012400
26Indonesia Indonesia63,74931,4733,17129,105000
27Belarus Belarus63,55412,26042350,8718900
28Belgium Belgium62,01635,1549,77117,091321070
29Ecuador Ecuador61,95828,4554,78128,72228800
30Iraq Iraq60,47924,9892,47333,01730600
31UAE UAE51,54010,92032340,297100
32Netherlands Netherlands50,62106,12701800
33Kuwait Kuwait49,9419,11036840,46315700
34Kazakhstan Kazakhstan48,57421,05218827,3341211,4030
35Ukraine Ukraine48,50025,8751,24921,37610500
36Oman Oman46,17818,04821327,91711600
37Singapore Singapore44,8004,3332640,441200
38Philippines Philippines44,25431,0151,29711,94216600
39Portugal Portugal43,89713,2661,61429,0177300
40Bolivia Bolivia39,29726,1961,43411,667711,22656
41Panama Panama38,14919,41674717,98614600
42Dominican Republic Dominican Republic37,42517,68879418,94319300
43Poland Poland35,95010,6871,51723,7467700
44Afghanistan Afghanistan32,95112,72186419,3663000
45Switzerland Switzerland32,2681,0031,96529,3001500
46Israel Israel29,95811,67733117,9508600
47Bahrain Bahrain29,3674,6219724,6494500
48Romania Romania28,9737,1971,75020,02621500
49Nigeria Nigeria28,71116,40164511,665700
50Armenia Armenia28,60611,98248416,1401000
51Ireland Ireland25,5274221,74123,3641200
52Honduras Honduras23,94320,8146392,490581,02210
53Guatemala Guatemala23,24818,9199473,382500
54Azerbaijan Azerbaijan20,3248,33225011,7426600
55Ghana Ghana20,0855,09312214,870800
56Japan Japan19,5221,49597717,0503300
57Austria Austria18,28095970616,6151000
58Moldova Moldova17,8146,51158510,71843800
59Serbia Serbia16,1312,75631113,0648100
60Algeria Algeria15,9413,49795211,4925300
61Nepal Nepal15,7849,203346,547000
62Morocco Morocco14,2154,2552359,7251900
63S. Korea S. Korea13,1371,00528411,84815461
64Denmark Denmark12,83240960611,817600
65Cameroon Cameroon12,5922,17931310,1005200
66Czechia Czechia12,5154,3033487,8641400
67Ivory Coast Ivory Coast10,7725,631745,067000
68Uzbekistan Uzbekistan10,0203,402346,5842500
69Sudan Sudan9,7674,4866084,673000
70Norway Norway8,9305412518,138300
71Malaysia Malaysia8,663771218,465200
72Australia Australia8,5831,0571067,42061342
73Kenya Kenya7,8865,4391602,2872900
74El Salvador El Salvador7,7772,9872174,57321500
75Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan7,6914,756922,843243144
76DRC DRC7,4114,0451823,184000
77Senegal Senegal7,4002,3971334,8703800
78Finland Finland7,2532243296,700000
79Venezuela Venezuela7,1695,004652,1001100
80North Macedonia North Macedonia7,0463,6783413,0275500
81Haiti Haiti6,3334,6711131,5490390
82Tajikistan Tajikistan6,2131,302534,858000
83Ethiopia Ethiopia5,8463,3131032,4303500
84Bulgaria Bulgaria5,7402,5792462,9152800
85Gabon Gabon5,6203,021442,5551000
86Guinea Guinea5,6101,054344,5222400
87Costa Rica Costa Rica4,9963,232191,7451000
88Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina4,9622,2211912,550400
89French Guiana French Guiana4,9133,031161,8662300
90Mauritania Mauritania4,8792,9051301,8441400
91Djibouti Djibouti4,792144554,593000
92Luxembourg Luxembourg4,5223961104,016300
93Palestine Palestine4,2773,77016491000
94Hungary Hungary4,1837835892,811800
95CAR CAR3,9693,00748914200
96Greece Greece3,5191,9531921,3741100
97Thailand Thailand3,19061583,071100
98Croatia Croatia3,1518421132,196400
99Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea3,0712,17851842000
100Somalia Somalia2,9971,891921,014200
101Madagascar Madagascar2,9411,801321,1083300
102Albania Albania2,8931,160761,657800
103Mayotte Mayotte2,661252342,375300
104Nicaragua Nicaragua2,5191,198831,238000
105Maldives Maldives2,468408112,0491200
106Paraguay Paraguay2,4271,241201,166500
107Cuba Cuba2,37257862,229200
108Mali Mali2,3306841191,527000
109Sri Lanka Sri Lanka2,076162111,903100
110South Sudan South Sudan2,0211,65038333000
111Estonia Estonia1,99350691,874200
112Lebanon Lebanon1,873526361,311800
113Iceland Iceland1,86320101,833000
114Lithuania Lithuania1,836212791,5451500
115Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1,7651,06425676500
116Slovakia Slovakia1,764270281,466300
117Slovenia Slovenia1,7002051111,384000
118Zambia Zambia1,632254301,348100
119Malawi Malawi1,6131,27917317400
120Congo Congo1,5571,01244501000
121Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,542418621,062000
122New Zealand New Zealand1,53422221,490110
123Cabo Verde Cabo Verde1,45177917655000
124Hong Kong Hong Kong1,26910671,156100
125Yemen Yemen1,265375338552000
126Benin Benin1,19984521333100
127Tunisia Tunisia1,18890501,048000
128Jordan Jordan1,16421210942300
129Latvia Latvia1,12494301,000100
130Rwanda Rwanda1,1055353567000
131Niger Niger1,0885568965000
132Libya Libya1,04675332261000
133Cyprus Cyprus1,00314519839000
134Eswatini Eswatini98842813547500
135Burkina Faso Burkina Faso9878053854000
136Mozambique Mozambique9877238256000
137Uruguay Uruguay9567928849100
138Georgia Georgia95110815828500
139Uganda Uganda939480891000
140Liberia Liberia87446037377000
141Chad Chad8721174787000
142Andorra Andorra855352800000
143Montenegro Montenegro78145214315000
144Jamaica Jamaica73213810584040
145Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe72043913268000
146Zimbabwe Zimbabwe7165278181000
147Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124813651400
148San Marino San Marino698042656000
149Togo Togo68021815447200
150Malta Malta672119652000
151Suriname Suriname59428814292600
152Channel Islands Channel Islands5711247512000
153Réunion Réunion547732472300
154Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
155Taiwan Taiwan44947438000
156Namibia Namibia412387025100
157Syria Syria35821913126000
158Vietnam Vietnam355150340100
159Angola Angola34621919108600
160Mauritius Mauritius341110330000
161Isle of Man Isle of Man336024312000
162Myanmar Myanmar313666241000
163Comoros Comoros311387266000
164Botswana Botswana277247129100
165Guyana Guyana273138151201000
166Martinique Martinique2491371498500
167Mongolia Mongolia220320188200
168Eritrea Eritrea215159056000
169Cayman Islands Cayman Islands20161194000
170Burundi Burundi191721118000
171Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands18810187010
172Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1841314157400
173Gibraltar Gibraltar17930176000
174Bermuda Bermuda14609137100
175Brunei Brunei14103138000
176Cambodia Cambodia141100131100
177Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago133108115000
178Monaco Monaco1089495000
179Aruba Aruba1054398000
180Bahamas Bahamas10441189100
181Barbados Barbados981790000
182Liechtenstein Liechtenstein831181000
183Seychelles Seychelles8170011000
184Bhutan Bhutan8027053020
185Lesotho Lesotho7968011000
186Sint Maarten Sint Maarten7801563000
187Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda6842323100
188French Polynesia French Polynesia622060000
189Gambia Gambia5728227000
190Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos4734211000
191Macao Macao461045000
192Saint Martin Saint Martin433337100
193Belize Belize309219000
194St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines290029000
195Timor-Leste Timor-Leste240024000
196Curaçao Curaçao233119000
197Grenada Grenada230023000
198Saint Lucia Saint Lucia223019000
199New Caledonia New Caledonia210021000
200Fiji Fiji191018010
201Laos Laos190019000
202Dominica Dominica180018000
203Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis161015000
204Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
205Greenland Greenland130013000
206Vatican City Vatican City120012000
207Montserrat Montserrat110110000
208Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea11308000
209Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
210MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
211British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands8017000
212Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands7007000
213St. Barth St. Barth6006000
214Anguilla Anguilla3003000
215Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon1001000

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
2,982,928
Brazil
1,604,585
India
697,836
Russia
681,251
Peru
302,718
Spain
297,625
Chile
295,532
UK
285,416
Mexico
256,848
Italy
241,611
Iran
240,438
Pakistan
231,818
Turkey
205,758
Germany
197,558
France
166,960
Bangladesh
162,417
Colombia
117,110
Canada
105,536
Qatar
99,799
China
83,557
Argentina
77,815
Egypt
75,253
Sweden
71,419
Indonesia
63,749
Belarus
63,554
Belgium
62,016
Ecuador
61,958
Iraq
60,479
UAE
51,540
Kuwait
49,941
Ukraine
48,500