Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 12,387,405
Total Deaths: 557,395 Total Recovered: 7,187,386

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Afghanistan Live Data & Statistics

Afghanistan

Total Cases Afghanistan

33,908

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 33908 cases and out of which 12104 are active cases in Afghanistan. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 957 and total of 20847 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 31 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

12,104

Total Deaths

957

Recovered Cases

20,847

Critical Cases

31

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA3,219,9991,657,749135,8221,426,42815,64500
2Brazil Brazil1,759,103537,38269,2541,152,4678,31800
3India India794,842277,25921,623495,9608,94400
4Russia Russia707,301215,14210,843481,3162,30000
5Peru Peru316,44897,33211,314207,8021,29200
6Chile Chile306,21624,6126,682274,9221,99900
7Spain Spain300,136028,401061700
8UK UK287,621044,602018500
9Mexico Mexico282,28376,52733,526172,2303787,280730
10Iran Iran250,45825,97712,305212,1763,32400
11Italy Italy242,36313,45934,926193,9786900
12Pakistan Pakistan240,84890,5544,983145,3112,19300
13South Africa South Africa238,339121,5583,720113,06153900
14Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia223,32760,1312,100161,0962,22500
15Turkey Turkey209,96214,2725,300190,3901,17900
16Germany Germany199,1986,4739,125183,60029200
17Bangladesh Bangladesh175,49488,7122,23884,544100
18France France170,09461,94529,97978,17051200
19Colombia Colombia133,97372,9874,71456,27287500
20Canada Canada106,80527,4828,74970,5742,15200
21Qatar Qatar102,1104,69614297,27214500
22Argentina Argentina90,69350,6601,72038,31368800
23China China83,5853424,63478,609440
24Egypt Egypt79,25452,8843,61722,7534100
25Sweden Sweden74,33305,50009000
26Indonesia Indonesia70,73634,6683,41732,651000
27Iraq Iraq69,61227,2282,88239,50241500
28Belarus Belarus64,41110,35344953,6098900
29Ecuador Ecuador64,22130,1374,90029,18431000
30Belgium Belgium62,21035,2739,77817,1593200
31UAE UAE53,5779,67932843,570100
32Kazakhstan Kazakhstan53,02117,62026435,13722100
33Kuwait Kuwait52,8409,77238242,68615000
34Philippines Philippines51,75437,6271,31412,81321300
35Oman Oman51,72518,46823633,02112900
36Ukraine Ukraine51,22426,1131,32723,7848500
37Netherlands Netherlands50,79806,13702000
38Singapore Singapore45,4233,7522641,645100
39Portugal Portugal45,27713,5841,64430,0497400
40Bolivia Bolivia44,11329,1211,63813,354711,12961
41Panama Panama42,21620,94083920,43716000
42Dominican Republic Dominican Republic40,79019,52284220,42620800
43Poland Poland36,9519,9231,55125,4776500
44Israel Israel34,82516,02534818,45212200
45Afghanistan Afghanistan33,90812,10495720,8473100
46Switzerland Switzerland32,5861,2201,96629,4001600
47Bahrain Bahrain31,5284,90510326,5205400
48Romania Romania30,7897,9861,83420,96924000
49Nigeria Nigeria30,74817,51368912,546700
50Armenia Armenia30,34611,81153518,0001000
51Guatemala Guatemala26,65821,7691,0923,797500
52Honduras Honduras25,97822,5636942,7215800
53Ireland Ireland25,5654581,74323,3641200
54Ghana Ghana23,4634,71212918,622800
55Azerbaijan Azerbaijan22,4648,58928413,5916600
56Japan Japan20,3711,92498117,4663800
57Moldova Moldova18,6666,10662411,93639100
58Austria Austria18,6151,15170616,7581200
59Algeria Algeria17,8084,18398812,6375300
60Serbia Serbia17,3423,33935213,65112000
61Nepal Nepal16,5318,605357,891000
62Morocco Morocco15,0793,39024211,4471900
63Cameroon Cameroon14,9163,03235911,5255200
64S. Korea S. Korea13,33898528812,06515451
65Czechia Czechia12,9194,4393528,1281200
66Denmark Denmark12,91626260912,045500
67Ivory Coast Ivory Coast11,7505,919795,752000
68Uzbekistan Uzbekistan11,5644,226517,2873700
69Sudan Sudan10,1584,3176415,200000
70Australia Australia9,0591,3801067,5731000
71Kenya Kenya8,9756,1451732,6572900
72Norway Norway8,9655752528,138200
73Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan8,8475,6781163,0532400
74El Salvador El Salvador8,8443,3122435,28926900
75Malaysia Malaysia8,683631218,499200
76Venezuela Venezuela8,0085,833752,1001800
77DRC DRC7,8464,1441893,513000
78Senegal Senegal7,7842,4721435,1693600
79North Macedonia North Macedonia7,5723,5863623,6245500
80Finland Finland7,2731443296,800200
81Ethiopia Ethiopia6,9734,4231202,4303500
82Bulgaria Bulgaria6,6723,1812623,2292800
83Haiti Haiti6,4864,1821232,181000
84Costa Rica Costa Rica6,4854,437252,0231400
85Tajikistan Tajikistan6,4101,289545,067000
86Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina6,0863,0572142,815400
87Guinea Guinea5,8811,173364,6722400
88Gabon Gabon5,8713,143462,6821100
89French Guiana French Guiana5,5582,981222,5553000
90Palestine Palestine5,2204,67124525000
91Mauritania Mauritania5,1262,9561442,026500
92Djibouti Djibouti4,955228564,671000
93Luxembourg Luxembourg4,7195531104,056300
94Hungary Hungary4,2207425912,887600
95CAR CAR4,2003,006521,142200
96Madagascar Madagascar3,7821,799331,9505000
97Greece Greece3,6722,1051931,374900
98Croatia Croatia3,4169781152,323300
99Thailand Thailand3,20259583,085100
100Albania Albania3,1881,273831,8321100
101Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea3,0712,17851842000
102Somalia Somalia3,0381,737921,209200
103Nicaragua Nicaragua2,846762911,993000
104Mayotte Mayotte2,702185372,480300
105Paraguay Paraguay2,6381,389201,2291000
106Maldives Maldives2,553313132,2271200
107Cuba Cuba2,40373862,244400
108Mali Mali2,3706291201,621000
109Sri Lanka Sri Lanka2,154164111,979100
110South Sudan South Sudan2,0211,65038333000
111Estonia Estonia2,01153691,889100
112Lebanon Lebanon2,011607361,368700
113Malawi Malawi1,9421,54825369400
114Zambia Zambia1,895505421,348100
115Iceland Iceland1,88218101,854000
116Lithuania Lithuania1,857214791,5641500
117Slovakia Slovakia1,851346281,477300
118Congo Congo1,8211,24947525000
119Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1,7901,00525760500
120Slovenia Slovenia1,7762361111,429000
121Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,598412631,123000
122Cabo Verde Cabo Verde1,55280418730000
123New Zealand New Zealand1,54223221,497020
124Hong Kong Hong Kong1,36618371,176200
125Yemen Yemen1,356376361619000
126Libya Libya1,34299738307000
127Benin Benin1,285929233331862
128Tunisia Tunisia1,231126501,055000
129Eswatini Eswatini1,21358717609500
130Rwanda Rwanda1,2105843623000
131Jordan Jordan1,16917710982300
132Latvia Latvia1,154105301,019100
133Niger Niger1,0975368976000
134Mozambique Mozambique1,0927439340000
135Montenegro Montenegro1,01968019320000
136Cyprus Cyprus1,01015219839000
137Burkina Faso Burkina Faso1,0059053862000
138Uganda Uganda1,000920908000
139Uruguay Uruguay9777029878100
140Georgia Georgia96810915844500
141Liberia Liberia95751742398000
142Zimbabwe Zimbabwe8856709206000
143Chad Chad8731174788000
144Andorra Andorra855152802000
145Jamaica Jamaica75314010603020
146Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe72642914283000
147Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124813651400
148Togo Togo70420615483200
149San Marino San Marino699142656000
150Suriname Suriname69422117456500
151Malta Malta67499656000
152Namibia Namibia615590025100
153Channel Islands Channel Islands5771847512000
154Réunion Réunion566913472300
155Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
156Taiwan Taiwan44947438000
157Angola Angola39625722117600
158Syria Syria37223214126000
159Vietnam Vietnam369220347100
160Mauritius Mauritius342210330000
161Isle of Man Isle of Man336024312000
162Myanmar Myanmar319596254000
163Botswana Botswana314282131100
164Comoros Comoros314357272000
165Guyana Guyana28614516125600
166Martinique Martinique2491371498500
167Eritrea Eritrea2321250107000
168Mongolia Mongolia227300197100
169Cayman Islands Cayman Islands20131197000
170Burundi Burundi191721118000
171Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands18800188000
172Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1841314157400
173Gibraltar Gibraltar18040176000
174Bermuda Bermuda14939137100
175Brunei Brunei14103138000
176Cambodia Cambodia141100131100
177Lesotho Lesotho134113120000
178Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago13358120000
179Monaco Monaco1088496000
180Bahamas Bahamas10771189110
181Aruba Aruba1054398000
182Barbados Barbados981790000
183Seychelles Seychelles9483011000
184Liechtenstein Liechtenstein842181000
185Bhutan Bhutan8025055000
186Sint Maarten Sint Maarten7801563000
187Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda7313357100
188Gambia Gambia6328332000
189French Polynesia French Polynesia622060000
190Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos5542211000
191Macao Macao461045000
192Saint Martin Saint Martin433337100
193Belize Belize309219000
194St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines290029000
195Curaçao Curaçao250124020
196Timor-Leste Timor-Leste240024000
197Grenada Grenada230023000
198Saint Lucia Saint Lucia223019000
199Fiji Fiji213018000
200New Caledonia New Caledonia210021000
201Laos Laos190019000
202Dominica Dominica180018000
203Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis161015000
204Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
205Greenland Greenland130013000
206Vatican City Vatican City120012000
207Montserrat Montserrat110110000
208Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea11308000
209Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
210MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
211British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands8017000
212Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands7007000
213St. Barth St. Barth6006000
214Anguilla Anguilla3003000
215Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon1001000

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
3,219,999
Brazil
1,759,103
India
794,842
Russia
707,301
Peru
316,448
Chile
306,216
Spain
300,136
UK
287,621
Mexico
282,283
Iran
250,458
Italy
242,363
Pakistan
240,848
Turkey
209,962
Germany
199,198
Bangladesh
175,494
France
170,094
Colombia
133,973
Canada
106,805
Qatar
102,110
Argentina
90,693
China
83,585
Egypt
79,254
Sweden
74,333
Indonesia
70,736
Iraq
69,612
Belarus
64,411
Ecuador
64,221
Belgium
62,210
UAE
53,577
Kuwait
52,840
Oman
51,725